ltds.uk / companies / 06967894
JACKSONS JEWELLERS LTD
1a Newgate Street, Morpeth, United Kingdom, NE61 1AL
ActiveltdINC 2009SIC 46770
Company Information
Registered Address1a Newgate Street, Morpeth, United Kingdom, NE61 1AL
Incorporated21 July 2009
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due4 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed21 July 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £324,086 | £303,898 | £225,872 | £204,702 | £218,205 | £245,091 | £123,760 | £35,227 | £612 | £26,571 |
| Cash | £29,104 | £41,206 | £30,463 | £40,807 | £53,736 | £154,464 | £11,653 | — | — | £12,000 |
| Current assets | £383,265 | £408,356 | £333,962 | £285,073 | £313,244 | £330,679 | £200,977 | £159,656 | £125,217 | £82,000 |
| Fixed assets | £77,475 | £102,028 | £70,940 | £91,104 | £115,037 | £37,340 | £1,020 | £42 | £85 | £128 |
| Creditors | £108,090 | £156,113 | £152,824 | £104,058 | £113,450 | £75,428 | £78,237 | £124,471 | £124,690 | £55,557 |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs JACKSONS JEWELLERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls JACKSONS JEWELLERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check JACKSONS JEWELLERS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against JACKSONS JEWELLERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for JACKSONS JEWELLERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ROYAL SOVEREIGN HOUSE MANCHESTER STREET APARTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- GURLEEN'S NEWGATE NEWS LTD Active
- QUANTIS LIMITED Active
- SHEONA DELLA-FORT WELLBEING COACHING CIC Active
- LAURA ANDERSON HAIR LTD Active
- GEBHARDS BAKERY LIMITED Active
- PACE GEOTECHNICS LIMITED Active
- WARDOUR MUSIC LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BIR RECLAMATION LTD Active
- GILL'S TRADING SERVICES LTD Active
- MNS LONDON LTD Active
- METAL SALVAGE LIMITED Active
- CHICEK WORKS LTD Active
- HUGHES AND SALVIDGE LIMITED Active
- OM SYNERGIES LTD Active
- INTER EXPORTERS LTD Active
Watch JACKSONS JEWELLERS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch